Palmarosa Wild Crafted Essential Oil

Palmarosa Wild Crafted Essential Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA - WC - 023

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Palmarosa oil is extracted from Palmarosa plant, mainly found in Southeast Asian countries such as India and Pakistan. Palmarosa is well-known for its hydrating properties and helps quelling dehydration. It also known to be an antiseptic and antimicrobial agent.

Availability: In stock

$70.00
$70.00

Uses

Details

  • Used for skin care due to its moisturizing properties
  • Also useful to treat animal skin problems
  • Relieves stress and anxiety
  • Its antiseptic properties help protect wounds from infection
  • Used in soaps and perfumery

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name - Cymbopogon martini
  • Country Of Origin – India
  • Color & Odor –Pale yellow liquid @22°C with Sweet geranium like odor.
  • Solubility - Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils.
  • Flash Point - 194 °F
  • Specific Gravity- 0.894 @ 72°F
  • Refractive Index- 1.477 @ 72°F
  • Optical Rotation - 2.45
  • Major Constituents -linalool, myrcene, geranyl, geraniol, acetate, dipentene and limonene..
  • Extraction Method -Steam Distillation

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg