Lavender Wild Crafted Essential Oil

Lavender Wild Crafted Essential Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA - WC - 016

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • This oil is extracted from steam distillation of the flowering tops of the lavender plant. It has a wonderful fresh and floral aroma. Its dynamic aroma makes it popular choice for manufacturing of perfumes, soaps and beauty products.

Availability: In stock

$91.00
$91.00

Uses

Details

  • Helps calm the mind
  • Reduces itching and swelling caused due to insect bite
  • Helps alleviate the symptoms of motion sickness
  • Used to treat dry and chapped skin
  • Used as herbal tea

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name - Lavandula Officinalis
  • Country Of Origin – France
  • Color & Odor –Pale yellow liquid. with Characteristic odor.
  • Solubility - Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils.
  • Flash Point - 69 °C
  • Specific Gravity- 0.880 – 0.900 @ 20°C.
  • Refractive Index- -1.455 – 1.465 @ 20°C
  • Optical Rotation - -18 – +8.0 @ 20°C
  • Major Constituents - linalool (51%) and linalyl acetate (35%). Other components include á-pinene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, cis- and trans-ocimene, 3-octanone, camphor, caryophyllene, terpinen-4-ol and lavendulyl acetate
  • Extraction Method -Steam Distillation

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg