Clary Sage Wild Crafted Essential Oil

Clary Sage Wild Crafted Essential Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA - WC - 009

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Clary Sage, also known as Salvia Sclarea is found in the Central Asian regions. Apart from being used as a vegetable, it is also known for its medicinal properties. This oil has a warm and sedative aroma and is capable of inducing mild euphoria in some individuals.

Availability: In stock

$112.50
$112.50

Uses

Details

  • Used as perfumes
  • Useful in baths due to its relaxing properties
  • Often used in hair care and skin care products
  • Useful for cramps and menstrual pain

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name - Salvia sclarea
  • Country Of Origin – Bulgaria
  • Color & Odor –Pale yellow liquid @22C with Herbaceous-tea like odor.
  • Solubility - Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils.
  • Flash Point - 174 °F
  • Specific Gravity- 0.915@ 72°F
  • Refractive Index- -1.463@ 72°F
  • Optical Rotation - -0.12
  • Major Constituents - linalool, linalyl acetate, caryophyllene, a-terpineol, geraniol, neryl acetate, sclareol and germacrene D.
  • Extraction Method -Steam Distillation

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg