Call us now

+91-9810569811

0 0
My cart
Manufacturers and Exporters of :- 100% Pure Essential oils
New
Tagetes Essential Oil
$ 15.50
  • A best friend in every need, it is known for its prevention property from parasites and microbial infections. It is known in Ayurveda for massages, which gives calm and relaxation with no bondage. Massage with it can eliminate congestion and help in chest infections.
In stock
  • Uses
  • It provides great relief from convulsions, diarrhea, cramps and sooth certain chest infections.
  • It sedates inflammation, irritation and pain
  • It is used in skin care lotions and creams because it helps in dealing with infections.
  • Normalizes pain and allergies caused from stings and bite of insects.
Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Tagetes Grandulifera
  • Country Of Origin – India
  • Color & Odor – Golden color with Medium Strength, Slightly Fruity aroma
  • Solubility - Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
  • Specific Gravity - 0.857 -0.895 @ 20°C
  • Refractive Index - 1.480 - 1.507 @ 20°C
  • Optical Rotation - (+2.00) - (+9.00) @ 20°C
  • Flash Point - 135° F
  • Major Constituents - Tagetone,limonone , ocimene
  • Extraction Method - Steam distillation

Add a Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account