Pure floral waters are a natural form of cleanser and are also known to carry medicinal benefits. Being obtained from steam distillation and hydro distillation done at low temperature in order to retain their natural proeprties and attain maximum saturation. They are widely used in manufacturing of perfumes and cosmetics. We offer natural and purest form of Floral Waters to help you avail all benefits that they carry. The fragrance of these waters is known soothe mind and body and bring calmness in life. Pacify your inner soul with the divine whiff of Pure Floral Waters.
It is mainly used for spiritual and emotional purposes. It has sedating, calming, soothing and grounding effect. It is also used as a flavouring agent. It is well known for its fragrance and aroma and hence is used as a natural toner.
Obtained from the seeds of anise plant, it is enriched with beneficial elements like terpineol, thymol and anethole. Obtained via Hydro distillation method from aniseeds, this floral water has distinctive sweet smell. Due to its unique flavour, this oil is used as flavour enhancing agent in confectionery industry
Cardamom Distillate Water and Hydrosol has a sweet, spicy scent that can provide a refreshing and uplifting effect. It is especially beneficial for dry and mature skin. As a massage hydrosol or diluted in the bath, aromatherapy oils such as cardamom oil have been prescribed by aroma therapists to assist with the digestive system and as a general tonic.
Cedarwood Himalayan extract is taken from the wood part of the tall, evergreen tree found in the Indian Himalayan Plateau. Having color from pale yellow to green, it has a dry-woody aroma and is slightly camphoraceous, smoky & balsamic. Steam distilled, Cedarwood Himalayan extract also has a very subtle aroma with a hint of spice.
It is used for burns, it is particularly helpful for dry, itchy skin as it soothes inflammation and it a very gentle and calming hydrosol for extremely dry eyes. It has amazing effects when left on skin for a few minutes and makes your skin look more beautiful.
It is cooling, soothing, and healing for any skin irritation. It is a sure shot solution for irritated skin, rashes, etc. It also makes a wonderfully healing spray for a sunburn, when the sunburn hurts too much to touch. It is one of the hydrosols recommend as a toner for skin with acne.
They are also often used for the treatment of spots, sores, cuts, grazes and new piercings. They are an excellent linen spray, and used by aroma therapist to enjoy the therapeutic benefits of essential oils. Add to a soothing hot bath is an absolute bliss.
Obtained from the herbs of clary sage, it is reckoned for its vision improving properties. It is used as one of the ingredients during producing detergents, soaps, perfumes and lotions. Its soothing properties have positive effect on nervous system as it helps to reduce depression and stress.
Clove hydrosol has antiviral qualities, cloves also contain antifungal and antibacterial agents. It can make a good addition to homemade toothpastes or deodorants, and can also help eliminate some fungal infections of the skin and nails. Provides a great way to give the body an extra line of defence during common flu season.
It has a calming and soothing effect for irritated skin. It is a natural antiseptic, which makes it an excellent remedy for acne. It can help to treat varicose veins. As it has a natural evergreen scent, it is great people wanting a hydrosol that is less flowery. As a styptic, it can also be used to help stop the bleeding of cuts.
Eucalyptus hydrosol has a menthol-cool fresh scent that’s great for unclogging blocked noses and breathing problems. It is used for freshening up rooms, clothes skin and anything in your environment. It also helps in relieving congestion and treating cough and colds. The cooling fresh sensation on skin has a pain relieving or numbing effect.
This hydrosol is used as a substitute for distilled water for many formulations such as lotions, serums etc. It can be used in conjunction with these and in dry or wet clay recipes. It can also be used mixed with water in a facial steam. It is very hydrating and rejuvenating for the skin.
An amazing hydrosol, with a fragrance that is sweet helps in meditation and radiant skin. Generously use on face, neck and decolletage after cleansing. Frankincense is a precious aromatic treasure for the skin. It is yours go to solution for glowing and smooth skin. Also its aroma enhances the experience.
It is floral, fresh, sweet, with a fruity note. Geraniums are now being used to help cover up scarring and reduce the appearance of scar tissue antibacterial and antimicrobial properties, which means they can be helpful in fighting off infections and problems.
Hedychium is generally grown in tropical Asia and in the Himalayas. It acts as an anti-nausea agent and has carminative properties. Slightly tranquilizing in nature, it is also used as tonic, antibiotic, anti-asthmatic, anti-inflammatory and stimulant.
Hyssop Hydrosol is extracted by the steam distillation of flower and leaves of a shrub known as Hyssop. It has a connection with the lungs and healthy respiration. It is considered warming and helps warm the inner organs. It possesses several properties including Anti-Septic, Anti Rheumatic, Stimulant, Tonic, Digestive . Also, the anti-bacterial and disinfectant property of the oil is used as a purifier in old testaments.
Well known for its soothing, calming and cooling properties. It promotes the feeling of love, peace and serenity. It helps in fighting anxiety, restlessness and confidence problems. It has a serenading scent which helps in reducing instability and increases the feeling of satisfaction.
This super hydrosol is used in curing headaches, depression and dullness. It is widely used in aroma therapy. It is an antidepressant. It helps in easing fear, anxiety and vulnerability. Some of the other properties of this hydrosol is that it is anti-inflammatory, antiseptic. It has a sedative effect on its users and also is used as a tonic. It is also used in perfumes.
An amazing ingredient for rejuvenating your damaged skin, it is a go to friend for all your skin related issues. It is also known for its antiseptic and anti-bacterial properties. It helps in removing burnishes and stopping the outbreak of the new one. It is anti-inflammatory and sooths the irritated skin. It has a gentle effect on skin giving it a glowing natural look.