Parsley Floral Water

More Views

SKU: KEA-PFW-036

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Parsley floral water is extremely useful added to your creams and lotions instead of water, or alternatively employed as an aromatic face, it is also used for medical and Aromatherapy purposes. Add to a soothing hot bath.Parsley floral water is commercially used for its unique and great medicinal and cosmetics properties. This water has a soothing and calming fragrance.

Availability: In stock

$12.78
$12.78

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • Parsley Hydrosol is a pure, concentrated, natural and organic oil with wide uses in Ayurveda medicines because of its excellent healing properties that cure several diseases
  • It balances the mental tension by giving rejuvenating feel and energizing the body. When mixed in creams, face masks and lotions, this hydrosol helps in beauty treatment and skin balancing.
  • It is used in aromatherapy and for making medicines
  • It has various properties including antimicrobial, antiseptic, anti-rheumatic and anti-arthritic.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name –Petroselinum sativum
  • Country Of Origin – India
  • Color & Odor – Colorless clear liquid
  • Solubility - Insoluble in alcohol and oils. Soluble in water
  • Specific Gravity - 0.950 - 1.050 @ 20°C
  • Refractive Index - N/A
  • Optical Rotation - +32° to +46°
  • Flash Point - N/A
  • PH Value - 3.00 - 6.00 @ 20°C
  • Essential Oil Content - >0.025 %
  • Major Constituents - N/A
  • Extraction Method - hydro distillation

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg