Hedychium Hydrosol

More Views

SKU: KEA-PFW-017

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Hedychium is generally grown in tropical Asia and in the Himalayas. It acts as an anti-nausea agent and has carminative properties. Slightly tranquilizing in nature, it is also used as tonic, antibiotic, anti-asthmatic, anti-inflammatory and stimulant.

Availability: In stock

$20.27
$20.27

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • It excels at enhancing skin health & beauty
  • This aromatic water rejuvenates, stimulates collagen production, enhances microcirculation, reduces age spots, and if used over time, reduces facial lines and wrinkles
  • Regenerates tissue and supports health when a woman has experienced trauma in the reproductive area.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Hedychium spicatum
  • Country Of Origin – India
  • Color & Odor – Clear brown
  • Solubility - Soluble in Water
  • Specific Gravity - 0.955 – 0.975
  • Refractive Index- 1.4800 - 1.4890
  • Optical Rotation - +10 - +15
  • Flash Point - N/A
  • PH Value - 3.00 - 6.00 @ 20°C
  • Essential Oil Content ->0.025 %
  • Major Constituents -terpinen-4-ol (40.5%) , sabinene (9.9%), p-cymene (8.5%) , limonene (6.0%), [gamma]-pinene (5.6%) , [alpha]-terpinene (4.5%) , [alpha]-terpineol (2.2%).
  • Extraction Method - Hydro Distillation

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg