Frankincense Hydrosol

More Views

SKU: KEA-PFW-015

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • An amazing hydrosol, with a fragrance that is sweet helps in meditation and radiant skin. Generously use on face, neck and decolletage after cleansing. Frankincense is a precious aromatic treasure for the skin. It is yours go to solution for glowing and smooth skin. Also its aroma enhances the experience.

Availability: In stock

$17.38
$17.38

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • It helps in enhancing skin health & beauty.
  • This aromatic water purifies oily or troubled complexions, rejuvenates mature skin, and if used over time, reduces the effects of old age, purify & speed healing to areas of need
  • This sacred scent has been used since time immemorial for enhancing spiritual practice.
  • Purifies and restores health in case of irritation, itchiness, Spray around you many times a day for better results

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Boswellii Carterri
  • Country Of Origin – Oman
  • Color & Odor – Light Yellow.
  • Solubility - Water soluble
  • Specific Gravity -0.872 to 0.892
  • Refractive Index - 1.471 to 1.482
  • Optical Rotation - —17° to +35°
  • Flash Point -N/A
  • PH Value -N/A
  • Essential Oil Content -N/A
  • Major Constituents - Limonene (6%), a-pinene (30%), phellandrene (5%).
  • Extraction Method - Hydro Distillation

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg