Lotus Essential Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-NEO-086

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Extracted by steam distillation of fresh lotus flower, lotus oil is beneficial for sweet smelling, improving concentration, appetite, cardio tonic benefits and anti-aging. It is also known for providing spiritual, mental and physical well-being.The sweet smell is calming and soothing.It is used in personal care products such as massage oils, baths, soaps etc. Its rich fragrance provides feeling of peacefulness.

Availability: In stock

$250.00
$250.00

Uses

Details

  • It is used for Aromatherapy. It has an incredible scent and can also be used as a room freshener.
  • It is used for clearing blemishes and pimplesr
  • Improves concentration
  • Brings sense of calmness.
  • Removes burn marks and injury marks

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Nelumbo nucifera
  • Country Of Origin – India, Tamil Nadu
  • Color & Odor – Pale yellow to dark reddish viscous liquid, Characteristic exotic floral slightly herbaceous odor
  • Solubility - Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
  • Specific Gravity - N/A
  • Refractive Index - 1.48300 to 1.48900 @ 20.00 °C.
  • Optical Rotation - +70.00 to +80.00
  • Flash Point - N/A
  • Major Constituents -LLL (12.80%), β-POL (8.28%), β-PLL (11.27%), β-PLO (8.58%), β-BeLL (8.32%).
  • Extraction Method -Solvent Extraction

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg