Jasmine Essential Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-NEO-074

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Jasmine oil is extracted from jasmine flower and is known for its anti-depressant, antiseptic and sedative qualities. It has a strong yet pleasing smell and helps in relieving depression. It is also known for its antiseptic and disinfectant properties. For someone in teen age this oil can have wonders in fading scar marks, primarily acne scars.

Availability: In stock

$437.50
$437.50

Uses

Details

  • It is used in treatment of insomnia.
  • Reduces cough, helps in reducing snoring
  • Has huge skin care benefits, particularly for treating brittle, dry or dehydrated skin.
  • It is sometime used by people to remove certain type of addictions.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Jasminum Grandiflorum
  • Country Of Origin – India
  • Color & Odor – Reddish Brown transparent liquid with Floral, exotic and warm odor
  • Solubility - In Alcohol And Oils
  • Specific Gravity - 0.920-0.975
  • Refractive Index - 1.475 - 1.495
  • Optical Rotation - +3 Ce to +3.5 Ce
  • Flash Point - 80°C
  • Major Constituents - Benzyl acetate, linalool, benzyl alcohol, indole, benzyl benzoate, cis-jasmone, and methyl anthranilate, etc.
  • Extraction Method - distillation of Jasmine flower

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg