Green Myrtle Essential Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-NEO-066

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Traditionally used with a belief of keeping family healthy, this oil is an amazing product for skin care and oral hygiene. It is a lubricant to felicitate sweet sleep. An all-round nerve tonic, helps fight stress and has a calming effect. This all in one oil is also used as by the perfumery because of its sharp, bright, sweet and floral scent.

Availability: In stock

$137.50
$137.50

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • It has Astringent Properties
  • Eliminates Bad odour
  • Maintains Healthy Nerves and reduces stress
  • Relaxes the Body with its sedative scent and has a calming effect.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Myrtus Communis
  • Country Of Origin – Australia
  • Color & Odor – Slightly pale yellow with Clear, fresh and sweet-camphoraceous odor
  • Solubility - In Alcohol
  • Specific Gravity - 0.875 - 0.893/
  • Refractive Index - 1.470 - 1.486
  • Optical Rotation - +22.00 to +27.00
  • Flash Point - 41°C
  • Major Constituents - A-pinene (8.18 %), B-pinene (0.19 %), Limonene (7.58 %), 1,8-cineole (29.89 %), A-terpinen-4-oil (0.22 %), Myrtenol (0.58 %), Geraniol (0.3 %), Linalyl acetate (0.53 %), Myrtenyl acetate (35.9 %), Carvacrol (0.6 %)
  • Extraction Method - Cold Pressed

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg