Frankincense Essential Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-NEO-058

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Closely associated with religious traditions and rites of Christian tradition, Fankincense Oil is extracted from the gum or resin from Frankincense or Olibanum trees. It has been a popular ingredient in cosmetics and incense burners for decades all together It is an effective antiseptic, and even the smoke obtained from burning it have antiseptic and disinfectant qualities.

Availability: In stock

$79.69
$79.69

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • It helps in reducing the imperfections of the skin
  • It also helps in healthy cellular functionality of the body.
  • Helps in relaxing the mood.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Boswellia Serreta
  • Country Of Origin – India
  • Color & Odor – Yellow transparent liquid @22C with Characteristic odor
  • Solubility - Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
  • Specific Gravity - 0.846
  • Refractive Index - 1.467
  • Optical Rotation - 13
  • Flash Point -95 °F
  • Major Constituents - Ketonic alcohol (olibanol), resinous mat­ters (30 - 60 per cent) and terpenes (camphene, dipentene, a- and p-pinene, phellandrene).
  • Extraction Method - Steam Distillation

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg