Cumin  Seed Essential Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA - NEO - 137

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Cumin Seed Oil has ben widely used in health and wellness industry since ages. This oil works equally great with internal issues as well as external problems.

Availability: In stock

$28.13
$28.13

Uses

Details

  • Acts as a wonderful beauty tonic, for skin and hair
  • Promotes healthy heart
  • Used in preparing mouth washes and gargles
  • Widely used in pharmaceuticals

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Cuminum Cyminum
  • Country Of Origin –India
  • Color & Odor - yellow to greenish with spicy, peppery odor
  • Solubility -Soluble in Alcohols, Essential Oils and insoluble in water
  • Specific Gravity - 0.91
  • Refractive Index- 1.5
  • Optical Rotation - 6.1
  • Flash Point - 127° F
  • Major Constituents -para-cymene (37.3%) and thymoquinone (13.7%).
  • Extraction Method - Steam Distillation

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg