Celery Seed Essential Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA - NEO -153

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • A yellowish brown liquid is obtained from the steam distillation process of the seeds of the celery plant. It has antioxidant property and finds great use in medicinal areas.

Availability: In stock

$96.88
$96.88

Uses

Details

  • Helpful in reducing the appearance of skin cellulites
  • Used in manufacturing of soaps and cosmetics
  • Also used in detergents
  • Possesses anti-rheumatic and antispasmodic benefits

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Apium graveolens
  • Country Of Origin – India
  • Color & Odor –Yellow-brownish liquid with Fresh Herbal Woody odor
  • Solubility - Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
  • Specific Gravity - 0.87000 - 0.91000 @ 25°C
  • Optical Rotation - +48.00 to +78.00
  • Refractive Index - 1.47700 - 1.49300 @ 20°C
  • Flash Point - 104°F
  • Major Constituents - Oleic, Myristic, Palmitic, Palmitoleic, Stearic, Linoleic, Myristoleic, Fatty Acids, Petroselinic
  • Extraction Method - Steam Distillation

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg