Bitter Almond Essential Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-NEO-016

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • This oil is obtained from bitter almonds and offers various health benefits. Its antispasmodic, bactericidal, germicidal and sedative properties are widely used in manufacturing of various products. It must not be ingested and is widely popular for external use.

Availability: In stock

$59.38
$59.38

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • used in various cosmetics and hair care products such as soaps and shampoos

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Prunus amygdalus
  • Country Of Origin – N/A
  • Color & Odor – yellowish color & characteristic odor
  • Solubility - Soluble in ethanol, ether, oil and propylene glycol.
  • Specific Gravity - 1.050
  • Refractive Index - 1.57
  • Optical Rotation - N/A
  • Flash Point - 62.8 °C
  • Major Constituents - N/A
  • Extraction Method - Distillation method

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg