Amber Essential Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-NEO-164

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Known to be very unique oil, Amber Oil is derived from the hardened resin of ancient trees. This oil carries numerous health benefits with it and supports the body electrical flow. Though it does not have a prominent fragrance of its own, it can be combined with other oils to be used for various cosmetic purposes

Availability: In stock

$625.00

* Required Fields

$625.00

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • Used in manufacturing soaps and lotions
  • An ingredient of massage oils and potpourri air fresheners
  • Helps lower stress & body anxiety
  • Helps in improving concentration levels
  • •Boosts heart health

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Pinus succinefera fossil
  • Country Of Origin – India
  • Extraction Method - Steam Distillation
  • Color & Odour – Viscous Liquid with warm and smoky odor
  • Solubility - Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
  • Specific Gravity - 0.926 to 0.930
  • Refractive Index - 1.465 to 1.480.
  • Optical Rotation - +22° 30' to +26°
  • Flash Point - 222°C
  • Storage – The oil is packaged in metal containers/Special Plastic Containers depending upon quantity. Upon Reciept the oil should be transferred in dark glass containers and kept in cool dry place and should not be exposed to sunlight so that it retains maximum freshness.
  • Cautions - Should not be used undiluted,For External Use Only.Perform a Patch Test before use

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg