NewLinden Blossom Absolute Oil
- Linden blossom essential oil and hydrosols are extracted through steam distillation from the flower and sapwood. Although linden blossom grows widely and is used as herb, the essential oil is hard to come by. It is cultivated limitedly and mostly in France. It has a sweet and dry scent. It has clarifying, uplifting and rejuvenating properties, helping you relax and soothe the body, mind and spirit.
- Sku KEA - FAO - 013
- Categories Floral Absolute Oils
- Its calming properties make linden blossom oil an effective stress buster. It is also used to reduce anxiety
- Linden blossom essential oil is also good for the skin and is often used as an ingredient in facial creams and lotions. It is extensively used in fragrances, cosmetics, and massage oils.
- It is believed to rejuvenate the skin, giving you a radiant and youthful appearance. It is also used for hair care and is a chief ingredient in many shampoos and hair care products.
- Linden Blossom Absolute has a sweet and dry scent. It has clarifying, uplifting and rejuvenating properties, helping you relax and soothe the body, mind and spirit.