Tolu Balsam Absolute

More Views

SKU: KEA - FAO -028

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • This absolute oil is a dark brown colored liquid having balsamic, sharp and herbaceous aroma. It has Antibiotic, Antiseptic, Expectorant, Antioxidant, Disinfectant and many other therapeutic properties.

Availability: In stock

$490.00
$490.00

Uses

Details

  • It works well on skin troubles such as skin rashes, skin allergy, acne, wrinkles, pimples, blemishes and scars.
  • It is highly used in cosmetic products such as creams, shampoos, conditioners, soaps, ointments and in many others.
  • Due to its rich and warm aroma, it is widely used in aromatic industry for the production of aromatic products such as exotic perfumes, deodorants etc.
  • Due to its amazing antiseptic property, it is highly effective on cuts, wounds, cracked skin, chapped lips and injuries.
  • This oil is also effective in healing seasonal cough, cold, apprehension and upset stomach.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name - Myroxylon balsamum.
  • Country Of Origin – France
  • Color & Odor –dark brown solid with balsamic odor
  • Solubility - Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
  • Flash Point - N/A
  • Specific Gravity- N/A
  • Refractive Index- N/A
  • Optical Rotation - N/A
  • Major Constituents - Benzyl- & cinnamyl esters of benzoic acid and cinnamic acid
  • Extraction Method -Solvent Extraction

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg