Tobacco Absolute Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-FAO-027

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Tobacco Absolute Oil is extracted from the leaves of tobacco by alcohol extraction method. This oil is widely used in the production of scented products. Along with this, it has great medicinal properties therefore it is widely used in the cosmetic industry for getting soft and glowing skin.

Availability: In stock

$1,000.00
$1,000.00

Uses

Details

  • Its rich, warm and earthy aroma makes it being used as base ingredient in the perfumery industry for the production of aromatic products such as perfumes, scents, incense sticks, scented candles, room fresheners and many other products.
  • It possesses strong medicinal property that’s why it is used in the cosmetic industry for the formulation of soaps, creams, ointments and many more.
  • It is widely used in aroma therapy treatment to provide relief from mental stress, dullness, stress, emotional disturbance. It has a soothing effect on the body.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name - Nicotiana tabacum L.
  • Country Of Origin – Bulgaria
  • Color & Odor –brown viscous liquid with hay odor
  • Solubility - Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
  • Flash Point - 400.00 F
  • Specific Gravity- 0.92000 - 0.94000 @ 20.00 °C
  • Refractive Index- 1.46100 - 1.46600 @ 20.00 °C
  • Optical Rotation - N/A
  • Major Constituents - Nicotene
  • Extraction Method -Alcohol Extraction of The cured Leaves

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg