Rose Co2 Absolute Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA - FAO - 026

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Used in skin care treatments Rose C02 soothes, softens and hydrates the skin and bring a gentle tone. It helps to strengthen the collagen network that keeps skin soft, radiant and youthful-looking. It revitalizes dull, tired and lifeless skin and balances combination skin.

Availability: In stock

$1,500.00
$1,500.00

Uses

Details

  • It reduces fine lines and wrinkles, and its mild astringent action is effective in fading spider veins and red patches when used regularly in your skin care routine.
  • It brings Improvement in the skin tone and makes the skin soft and radiant.
  • Inhaling its fragrance soothes anxiety and stressful states and balances the typical roller-coaster emotions of the feminine cycle.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name - Rose centifolia
  • Country Of Origin – Morocco
  • Color & Odor –orange yellow clear viscous liquid with floral odor.
  • Solubility - Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
  • Flash Point - 156.00 °F
  • Specific Gravity- 0.94900 - 0.98900 @ 20.00 °C/li>
  • Refractive Index- 1.49400 - 1.52400 @ 20.00 °C.
  • Optical Rotation - N/A/li>
  • Major Constituents - Citronellol, Geraniol, Nerol, Linalool, Phenyl ethyl alcohol, Farnesol, Stearoptene
  • Extraction Method -Extraction From the freshly picked flowers

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg