Jasmine Auriculatum Absolute Oil

Jasmine Auriculatum Absolute Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-FAO-007

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Jasmine is a rich, warm, floral essential oil. It benefits all skin types, including sensitive, where it makes an excellent addition to a skincare blend. Itgives confidence to those suffering from emotional stress and hectic lifestyle. It is a well-known aphrodisiac, and can be used in massage oils, lotions, and anointing oils. It is inspiring, and helps to boost confidence and creativity.

Availability: In stock

$595.00
$595.00

Uses

Details

  • This absolute oil is widely used in aromatherapy centers, to provide relief from depression, stress, mental fatigue, nervous tension and annoyance. Further, for its soothing and calming properties, it is highly effective for healing emotional trauma.
  • For its skin-friendly properties and sweet floral fragrance, it is used in the production of creams, lotions and other cosmetic products.
  • Its scent has a calming and soothing effect on your body.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name - Jasminum Auriculatum
  • Country Of Origin – North India
  • Color & Odor – reddish brown with floral odor
  • Solubility - Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
  • Flash Point - > N/A
  • Specific Gravity- N/A
  • Refractive Index-> N/A.
  • Optical Rotation - -N/A
  • Major Constituents -Indole, Benzyl Benzoate, Methyl Anthranilate, Benzyl Alcohol
  • Extraction Method - Hydro Distillation

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg