Helichrysum Absolute Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA - FAO - 003

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • It is known to have an “everlasting"" and ""immortal” fragrance and is used for aromatherapy. It is cosmetically and therapeutically unparalleled in its ability to support skin health and healing. The go-to oil for skin beautifying and restorative serums, it is said to be potent, safe, and exceptionally effective. It helps in acne and also is a tonic.

Availability: In stock

$1,200.00
$1,200.00

Uses

Details

  • It is used in Oil diffusers, massage oil, bath and body skin care, bath oil, bath salt, bath and shower gels, spa treatment oils and creams, anti-aging formulations and cosmetics.
  • It is Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing and used as a toning agent.
  • It is effective in case of wrinkles.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Helichrysum angustifolium
  • Country Of Origin – France
  • Color & Odor – dark brownish green yellow semi-solid with caramellic odor
  • Solubility - Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
  • Flash Point - >100°C
  • Specific Gravity- 0.9650 - 0.9900 @ 20 ºC
  • Refractive Index-> 1.4820 - 1.5500 @ 20 ºC.
  • Optical Rotation - Cannot be quantified or observed
  • Major Constituents -Sesquiterpenes.
  • Extraction Method - Steam Distillation

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg