Champaca Red Absolute Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA - FAO -035

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • It is prepared from the flowers of Champaca. Due to its pleasing and enticing aroma, it is extensively used in the formulation of various aromatic products such as room fresheners, perfumes, scents, etc.

Availability: In stock

$1,150.00
$1,150.00

Uses

Details

  • It is used in the making of garlands and hair ointments.
  • This wonderful absolute oil is also used in aroma therapy centers for aroma lamp, bath, massages, inhaler, etc. to provide the soothing effects to the mind and body.
  • It is used as a base in the preparation of high class perfumery, exotic scents, room fresheners, deodorants, scented candles and other aromatic products.
  • It is extensively used in the manufacturing of beauty and hair care products including shampoos, conditioners, creams, ointments and hair gels.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Michelia champaca
  • Country Of Origin – India
  • Color & Odor – Vibrant red viscous liquid with exotic scents
  • Solubility - Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
  • Flash Point - > 93.33 °C
  • Specific Gravity-1.04100 to 1.04600
  • Refractive Index-> 1.546 ± 0.02
  • Optical Rotation - 12.96 ± 0.5 10-24cm3
  • Major Constituents - 1-Linalol, Eugenol, Methyl-Eugenol, Methyl Ethyl-Ethers.
  • Extraction Method - Solvent Extraction of the flowers

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg