Carnation Absolute Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA - FAO - 035

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • It is used for stimulating and uplifting. The aroma is beneficial to lifting negativity. The oil can vary in colour from olive green to and orangey brown colour. It is often used to fragrance a room or to perfume soaps and cosmetics.

Availability: In stock

$1,150.00
$1,150.00

Uses

Details

  • It is used inMassage, baths, vaporization and may be added to base emollients. It is also used in perfumery.
  • As this wonderful absolute oil is enriched with the rich floral aroma, it is extensively used in the massage therapy to alleviate the nervous related problems.
  • It is used in soaps, incense sticks, scents, room freshener and many more.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Dianthus caryophyllus
  • Country Of Origin – Egypt
  • Color & Odor – Light green viscous liquid with a strong, herbal aroma
  • Solubility - Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
  • Flash Point - > >100 °C
  • Specific Gravity-0.885 – 0.925 @ 20°C
  • Refractive Index-> 1.470 – 1.480 @ 20 C
  • Optical Rotation - (+3) - (+6)
  • Major Constituents - eugenol and their derivatives are combined with salicylates, benzoates and rose components. .
  • Extraction Method - Steam Distillation

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg