Amber Absolute Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-FAO-001

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Amber absolute oil is prepared from the fossilized tree resin which has been known for its natural beauty and color since ancient time of Neolithic. It has properties which are helpful in treating the health complication like kidney, jaundice and bladder complaints.

Availability: In stock

$750.00
$750.00

Uses

Details

  • It is used due to its calming and soothing properties in aromatherapy. It helps in relieving nervous related problems.
  • It is used to calm in case of anxiety, stress, and depression.
  • It is used in manufacturing of perfumes, scents and aromatic products

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Pinus Succinefera
  • Country Of Origin – Europe
  • Color & Odor – yellow-orange-brown with a typical resinous odor of coniferous forest
  • Solubility - Disperses in water and oil, slightly soluble in alcohol and ether
  • Specific gravity - 1.05 - 1.09
  • Refractive Index - 1.54
  • Flash Point - 105°C
  • Major Constituents - Communic acid, Labdane, Biformene
  • Extraction Method - Solvent Extraction

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg