Fennel C02 Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-Co2-007

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • The fennel oil is extracted from crushed seeds by CO2 extraction method and yield 2 - 4 %. It is extracted from Foeniculumvulgare var. dulce that is a sweet fennel of the Umbelliferae (Apiaceae) family. Its strong licorice flavor and aroma is gained from the steam distillation from the crushed seeds of the plant

Availability: In stock

$92.60
$92.60

Uses

Details

  • This oil is a great remedy for digestive problems such as flatulence, constipation, colic, nausea, vomiting, anorexia, dyspepsia and hiccups.
  • It is also used for skin care and has a cleansing and toning effect on the skin, useful in bruises, sorting out overly oily skin and helps fight wrinkles

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name –Foeniculum vulgare dulce
  • Country Of Origin –

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg