Cinnamon Co2 Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA - CO2 - 006

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Cinnamon is an evergreen tree that belongs to the family of Lauraceae. The spice is obtained from the tree's bark and the oil is extracted using the CO2 extraction method. It is a hot oil and its aroma is very spicy and warm.

Availability: In stock

$69.00
$69.00

Uses

Details

  • It's most commonly used for matters of the immune system, and to help Promotes oral health
  • It can also be useful for cleaning, air quality, and mood support. Promotes circulation both internally and when applied to the skin
  • The cinnamon is used as spice and is heavily used in various food and cosmetics preparations such as chocolates, creams, lotions and soaps

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name –Cinnamomum zeylanicum
  • Country Of Origin –

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg