Certified Organic Palmarosa Essential Oil

Certified Organic Palmarosa Essential Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA - COO - 010

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • It is steam distilled or water distilled from wild growing, fresh or dried grass Cymbopogon Martini (varietas motia). The derived Palmarosa Oil is pale yellow or pale olive liquid that has a sweet, floral rosy odour with various backnotes or topnotes as per the quality & age of the oil.

Availability: In stock

$68.70
$68.70

Uses

Details

  • The oil is used for isolation of high grade geraniol; in cosmetics industry for scenting of soaps; as well as in flavouring of tobacco
  • Having good antiseptic & bactericide properties, its medicinal & aromatherapy usage includes relieving discomforts of flu and high temperature, broken veins, wrinkles, boils, normalizing thyroid, stress related conditions and nervous exhaustion.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Cymbopogon martinis
  • Country Of Origin –

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg