Certified Organic Fennel Sweet Oil

Certified Organic Fennel Sweet Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-COO-021

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Fennel is a biennial or perennial herb. It has green feathery leaves and golden yellow flowers. The plant can grow up to a height of 2m. It has a spicy and a herbal smell..

Availability: In stock

$118.00
$118.00

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • The fennel sweet oil is widely used for its therapeutic properties and helps in congestion, sinus and cough
  • It is also useful in digestion, gout, lupus, menopause, rheumatoid arthritis and weight loss.
  • With its slightly spicy smell, it is also used in deodorants, perfumes, home cleaners and various facial and skin care products..

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Foeniculum Vulgare Dulce
  • Country Of Origin – France
  • Color & Odor – Clear, pale yellow liquid @22C with herbaceous, peppery odor
  • Solubility - Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
  • Flash Point - 145.00 °F
  • Refractive Index - 1.51000 - 1.56200 @ 20.00 °C.
  • Specific Gravity - 0.95300 - 0.97300 @ 25.00 °C
  • Optical Rotation -(+21.00)- (+24.00)
  • Major Constituents - a-pinene, myrcene, fenchone, trans-anethole, methyl chavicol, limonene, 1,8-cineole and anisic aldehyde.
  • Extraction Method - Steam Distillation
  • Certification - Indian Certified Organic (ICO) and Department of Agriculture.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg