Certified Organic Bergamot Essential Oil

 Certified Organic Bergamot  Essential Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-COO-1

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Fresh organic bergamot’s peel is used to obtain this oil. No added thickeners, sugars, salt, colors, flavors, preservatives or any other additives are used in the production of our essential oils. Bergamot oil is commonly used in aromatherapy, spas and wellness centres.

Availability: In stock

$70.00
$70.00

Uses

Details

  • Bergamot oil has many health, wellness, beauty, culinary benefits.
  • It is used as a medicine for intestinal worms and fever, respiratory infections, urinary tract infections and skin problems.
  • This essential oil is highly useful as an anti-infectious agent and is also effective against various microorganisms.
  • It has very great relaxant proprieties and used for massages and aromatherapy to relieve one of stress and depression.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Citrus Bergamia
  • Country Of Origin – Italy
  • Solubility - insoluble in water but soluble in ethyl alcohol
  • Flash Point - 52 °C
  • Specific Gravity - 0.870 – 0.890 @ 20°C
  • Refractive Index - 1.460 – 1.475 @ 20°C
  • Optical Rotation - (+21) - (+26.0) @ 20°C
  • Color & Odor – Light yellowish green to yellowish brown liquid with the aroma of citrus, yet fruity and sweet with a warm spicy floral odor
  • Major Constituents - linalyl acetate, bergamotine, beraptene, d-limonene and linalool
  • Extraction Method - Cold Pressing of the crude fruit peel
  • Certification - Indian Certified Organic (ICO) and Department of Agriculture.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg