Wheatgerm Carrier Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-CO-2

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Wheatgerm Oil is rich in vitamin A, E & D. It also has high levels of lecithin and proteins. It is rich in antioxidant and can be a good addition to other carrier oils to increase their shelf life naturally.

Availability: In stock

$50.00

* Required Fields

$50.00

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • Blends with other carrier oil for giving massage therapy
  • Used in skin care and beauty products
  • Helps in repairing damaged skin tissues and also promotes skin revitalization
  • Supports formation of new cells

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Triticum vulgare
  • Country Of Origin – USA
  • Processing Type - Refined
  • Extraction Method - Cold Pressing
  • Color & Odour – Golden yellow to amber brown liquid with typical characterstics and odour of carrier oil
  • FlashPoint - > 100 °C
  • Specific Gravity - 0.975 @ 30°C
  • Refractive Index -1.470 – 1.480 @ 30°C
  • Solubility - Soluble in Alcohol & Oils , Insoluble in Water
  • Shelf Life – Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions , the oil should be kept in cool dry place and should not be exposed to sunlight.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg