Watermelon Carrier Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-CO-3

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Water Melon Carrier Oil is light oil that easily penetrates into the skin. It is also emollient oil with high contents of Omega 6 & 9, which are the good essential fatty acids our body needs. This oil helps maintain the skin’s moisture levels. It is also known to dissolve excessive sebum present on the skin.

Availability: In stock

$54.50

* Required Fields

$54.50

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • Used in manufacturing cosmetic products
  • An excellent oil for hair care
  • A natural baby oil and can be used for manufacturing baby skin care products
  • Ability to absorb sebum makes it a great choice for acne prone skin.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Citrullus Vulgaris
  • Country Of Origin – Africa
  • Processing Type - Refined
  • Extraction Method - Cold Pressing
  • Solubility - Insoluble in water
  • Specific Gravity - 0.915 – 0.925
  • Refractive Index - 1.470 – 1.480
  • Flash Point - >100 Degree Celcius
  • Color & Odour – Yellow color with typical characterstics and odour of carrier oil
  • Shelf Life – Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions , the oil should be kept in cool dry place and should not be exposed to sunlight.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg