Walnut Carrier Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-CO-4

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • It acts as a wonderful emollient and works greatly to moisturize dry skin. Walnut Carrier Oil is also known to act as a balancing agent for the nervous system.

Availability: In stock

$54.50

* Required Fields

$54.50

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • Suitable for aromatherapy and giving massages
  • Used in manufacturing cosmetics
  • Moisturizes dry, mature and irritated skin conditions
  • Also used as an ingredient to produce hair care products

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Juglans Regia
  • Country Of Origin – Canada
  • Processing Type - Refined
  • Extraction Method - Cold Pressing of nuts
  • Solubility - Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
  • Refractive Index - 1.470 – 1.480
  • Flash Point - >100 °C
  • Color & Odour – Pale yellow to yellow liquid. with typical characterstics and odour of carrier oil
  • Shelf Life – Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions , the oil should be kept in cool dry place and should not be exposed to sunlight.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg