Virgin Coconut Carrier Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-CO-23

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Clear to yellow in colour, Coconut Carrier Oil is one of the most popular oils used for moisturizing and softening skin. It is mixed with other carrier oils to prepare a lovely massage oil to add suppleness to the skin. This oil is high in vitamins (A, B & E), minerals such as calcium, magnesium, iron and phosphorous.

Availability: In stock

$17.50
$17.50

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • Ideal for daily skin moisturizing
  • Blends with other oils to make a soothing massage oil
  • Can be used as an ingredient to prepare luxurious bath oils
  • Used in manufacturing of natural skin care and hair care products.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Cocus nucifera
  • Country Of Origin – Philipines
  • Processing Type - Cold Pressed
  • Color & Odour – Creamish Colour which solidifes at room temperature
  • Solubility - Soluble in oil. Insoluble in water.
  • Specific Gravity -0.908 – 0.921 @ 25°C
  • Melting Point -24 – 37 °C
  • Flash Point - 232 °C.
  • Shelf Life – Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions , the oil should be kept in cool dry place and should not be exposed to sunlight.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg