Tamanu Carrier Oil - Virgin (Madagascar)

Tamanu Carrier Oil - Virgin (Madagascar)

More Views

SKU: KEA-CO-5

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Tamanu Carrier Oil is an all-natural skin care product and is also used as an ingredient for making cosmetics. It is a wonderful skin benefiting oil. Presence of phospholipids and glycolipids help protect and maintain skin’s moisture level and promotes a healthy looking skin.

Availability: In stock

$50.00

* Required Fields

$50.00

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • Used as a soothing oil for topical use
  • Can be used directly on the skin
  • Blends with other carrier oils to promote healthy skin
  • Powerful in skin revitalization and improves skin texture

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Calophyllum Inophyllum
  • Country Of Origin – Madagascar
  • Processing Type - Refined
  • Extraction Method - Cold Pressing Of Seeds
  • Solubility-Soluble in Oils
  • Flash Point - > 150°C
  • Specific Gravity -0.910– 0.929 @ 20°C
  • Color & Odour – Dark green to brown viscous liquid with typical characterstics and odour of carrier oil
  • Shelf Life – Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions , the oil should be kept in cool dry place and should not be exposed to sunlight.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg