Sweet Almond Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-CO-33

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • The most popular carrier oil, Almond Oil is extracted from the seeds of almond tree. It is extensively rich in vitamin E, proteins and other essential vitamins and minerals, thus making it good for hair and skin. It is a quick absorbent oil and spreads easily on the skin, which makes it a preferred choice for use in massage and beauty products.

Availability: In stock

$26.25
$26.25

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • Safe to use on all skin types
  • Helps reduce signs of ageing
  • Great choice for massage and therapeutic treatments
  • Controls hair loss
  • Helps maintain healthy nails
  • Helps reduce signs of ageing

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Prunus Dulcis
  • Country Of Origin – Spain
  • Extraction Method – Cold Pressing From Nuts
  • Processing Type - Refined
  • Color & Odor - Pale Yellow to Golden Yellow with Characteristic Odor
  • Solubility - Insoluble in Water
  • Specific Gravity - <1 @15°C
  • Refractive Index - 0.910 - 0.915
  • Flash Point - Greater than 300°C.
  • Shelf Life – Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions , the oil should be kept in cool dry place and should not be exposed to sunlight.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg