Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-CO-10

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil has high content of vitamins A, B, D & E, proteins and minerals. It is also a rich source of unsaturated fatty acids and Omega 3 & 6, which makes it ideal to be used in manufacturing cosmetic skin care products. It can be safely used on sensitive skin and acts as a lovely moisturizing agent.

Availability: In stock

$54.50

* Required Fields

$54.50

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • Good for mature and skin ageing conditions
  • It promotes skin tightening
  • Helps retain moisture levels in skin
  • Used in manufacturing cosmetic products
  • Also used as base oil for massage

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Cucurbita pepo
  • Country Of Origin – India
  • Processing Type - Refined
  • Extraction Method - Cold Pressing Of Seeds
  • Color & Odour – Yellow to Pale Green liquid with typical characterstics and odour of carrier oil
  • Solubility -Soluble in oil. Insoluble in water.
  • Specific Gravity -0.910 - 0.930 @ 25°C.
  • Refractive Index-1.465 - 1.485 @ 25°C.
  • Flash Point -> 175 °C
  • Shelf Life – Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions , the oil should be kept in cool dry place and should not be exposed to sunlight.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg