Peach Kernel Carrier Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-CO-14

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • This smooth textured golden oil with a sweet aroma is obtained from the kernels of the ripe fruit. It possesses high antioxidant and preservative properties. It acts as a wonderful nourishing agent and works great for mature and dry skin. Peach Kernel Oil is also effectively used in soap manufacturing industry.

Availability: In stock

$38.20

* Required Fields

$38.20

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • Soothes sensitive skin due to its amazing nourishing properties
  • Blends greatly with other ingredients, especially for facial massages
  • Popular in cosmetic manufacturing such as creams and lotions
  • Also acts as a great alternative for makeup remover

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Prunus Persica
  • Country Of Origin – Italy
  • Processing Type - Refined
  • Extraction Method - Cold Pressing Of Kernels
  • Color & Odour – Pale Yellow to Golden Yellow with Characterstic Odour
  • Solubility- Soluble in oil. Insoluble in water.
  • Specific Gravity - 0.910 - 0.920
  • Refractive Index - 1.465 - 1.475 @ 20°C
  • Flash Point - > 100°C
  • Shelf Life – Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions , the oil should be kept in cool dry place and should not be exposed to sunlight.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg