Neem Carrier Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-CO-16

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Neem Carrier Oil holds a strong position in traditional Indian skin healing techniques. It has a very strong aroma and contains naturally organic chemicals such as triglycerides and triterpenoid compounds. It is also widely known for its cleansing qualities. Richness in fatty acids makes it an excellent ingredient in skin care products.

Availability: In stock

$18.90

* Required Fields

$18.90

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • Offers an excellent base for various skin care products due to its medicinal properties
  • Dermatologically useful
  • An effective antiseptic agent

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Azadirachta indica
  • Country Of Origin – India
  • Processing Type - Unrefined
  • Extraction Method - Cold Pressing of Seeds
  • Color & Odour – Yellowish Green to Dark Brown Liquid
  • Solubility - Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
  • Specific Gravity - 0.908 – 0.934 @ 27°C
  • Refractive Index - 1.45 – 1.47 @ 47°C
  • Flash Point - 178 °C
  • Shelf Life – Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions , the oil should be kept in cool dry place and should not be exposed to sunlight.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg