Marula Carrier Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-CO-34

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Marula Carrier Oil is light golden in colour and has a slight nutty fragrance. It is high in oleic acid and serves as an excellent choice for hydrating the skin. It is widely used in manufacturing of skin care and other cosmetic products.

Availability: In stock

$43.00
$43.00

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • Ability to absorb well into the skin makes it an excellent massage oil
  • Helps improve skin softness and smoothness
  • It is also useful during hair and skin treatments
  • Soothes dry and sun damaged skin
  • Has high moisturizing ability

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Sclerocarya birrea
  • Country Of Origin – South Africa
  • Extraction Method – Cold Pressing From Seeds
  • Processing Type - Refined
  • Color & Odor - Pale Yellow to Golden Yellow with faint oil fragrance
  • Solubility - Soluble in oil. Insoluble in water
  • Specific Gravity -0.91 - 0.92
  • Refractive Index - 1.468 - 1.474
  • Flash Point - 230 °C.
  • Shelf Life – Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions , the oil should be kept in cool dry place and should not be exposed to sunlight.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg