Macadamia Carrier Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-CO-17

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Essentially used as base oil for offering massage therapy, Macadamia Carrier Oil provides a rich and soothing experience. It contains palmitoleic acid and other fatty acids such as Omega 3 and Omega 6. These properties help promote soft skin. It gets quickly absorbed by the skin and leaves a non-greasy feel.

Availability: In stock

$49.20
$49.20

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • Good choice for aromatherapy and massage
  • Moisturizes for skin
  • Extraction Method - Cold Pressing of Seeds
  • Explore innovative product ideas by adding it while manufacturing cosmetic products

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Macadamia ternifolia
  • Country Of Origin – India
  • Processing Type - Refined
  • Extraction Method - Cold Pressing of Seeds
  • Color & Odour – Pale Yellow to Golden Yellow in Color
  • Specific Gravity - 0.910 – 0.920 @ 20°C
  • Refractive Index - 1.463 – 1.465 @ 20°C
  • Solubility - Soluble in Oils
  • Flash Point - 100 °C
  • Shelf Life – Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions , the oil should be kept in cool dry place and should not be exposed to sunlight.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg