Jojoba Carrier Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-CO-19

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Produced from the jojoba plant, Jojoba Carrier Oil is known to be one of the most popular and essential oils used during skin care aromatherapy. This oil is extremely stable and is resistant to oxidation, which means it has a very long shelf life. It naturally promotes skin care and is quite famous in manufacturing of cosmetic products.

Availability: In stock

$40.90
$40.90

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • Presence of natural collagen makes it a popular addition in numerous skin care products
  • Reduces the appearance of wrinkles and promotes young looking skin
  • Creates a barrier and protects skin moisture
  • Works as a wonderful anti-bacterial and anti-microbial cleanser
  • Can blend with other carrier oils for giving massages.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Simmondsia Chinensis
  • Country Of Origin – USA
  • Processing Type - Refined
  • Extraction Method - Cold Pressing of Seeds
  • Color & Odour – brownish to golden yellow liquid wax with neutral odor
  • Solubility - Soluble in Oils & Insoluble in Water
  • Flash Point - >250 °C
  • Refractive Index - 1.460 – 1.468 @ 25°C
  • Specific Gravity - 0.905 – 0.925 @ 25°C
  • Shelf Life – Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions , the oil should be kept in cool dry place and should not be exposed to sunlight.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg