Grapeseed Carrier Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-CO-20

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Grapeseed oil is cold pressed oil extracted from the seeds of grapes grown in Central Valley of Chile. In comparison to other carrier oils, the content of linoleic acid is higher in Grapeseed Oil. Use of this oil helps retain the moisture level of the skin and also prevents water loss. It is known to be non-allergic in nature and is thus readily used on all skin types.

Availability: In stock

$50.78
$50.78

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • High levels of anti-oxidants and nutrients protects the skin
  • Richness in Omega 6 also nourishes the skin by improving its texture
  • Can be used in manufacturing of cosmetic products due to its moisturizing quality
  • Highly recommended to be used for dry and dull skin
  • Acts as a good massage oil due to its high absorption rate

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Vitis vinifera
  • Country Of Origin – Chile
  • Processing Type - Refined
  • Extraction Method - Cold Pressing of Seeds
  • Color & Odour – Light Green to Yellow Green Liquid
  • Solubility - Soluble in oil. Insoluble in water.
  • Specific Gravity - 0.917 - 0.935 @ 25°C
  • Flash Point - > 100 °C
  • Shelf Life – Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions , the oil should be kept in cool dry place and should not be exposed to sunlight.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg