Extra Virgin Soya bean Carrier Oil

Extra Virgin Soya bean Carrier Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-CO-8

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Soya Bean Carrier Oil is extracted from the soft soya bean seeds and has high oil content of approximately 20%. This oil also has higher levels of unsaturated fatty acids. It is rich in lecithin, sterolins and vitamin E. Presence of these nutrients makes it good for all skin types.

Availability: In stock

$22.90

* Required Fields

$22.90

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • Popularly used as a massage oil
  • Presence of vitamin E helps turn skin smoother and adds suppleness to skin
  • Used in manufacturing soaps and hair care products

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Glycine max
  • Country Of Origin – Canada
  • Processing Type - Refined
  • Extraction Method - Cold Pressing Of Seeds
  • Solubility -Insoluble in water
  • Specific Gravity -0.916 - 0.922 @ 25°C.
  • Flash Point - > 100 °C
  • Color & Odour – Pale Yellow to Gold liquid with typical characterstics and odour of carrier oil
  • Shelf Life – Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions , the oil should be kept in cool dry place and should not be exposed to sunlight.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg