Extra Virgin Sesame Carrier Oil

Extra Virgin Sesame Carrier Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-CO-9

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Sesame Seed Oil is extracted from the sesame seeds and has a rich golden colour with a nutty fragrance. This oil is naturally powered with richness of vitamin A & E and protein. It is popularly used in cosmetics due to its natural moisturizing properties.

Availability: In stock

$22.90

* Required Fields

$22.90

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • Good choice for massages and aromatherapy
  • Added to skin moisturizing products
  • A good choice for body oil
  • Mix it with an essential oil of choice to form a pure and natural body perfume

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Sesamum Indicum
  • Country Of Origin – India
  • Processing Type - Refined
  • Extraction Method - Cold Pressing Of Seeds
  • Solubility - Insoluble in water
  • Specific Gravity -<1 @ 15°C
  • Refractive Index -1.465 – 1.470
  • Flash Point -260 °C
  • Color & Odour – Brown to Gold liquid with typical characterstics and odour of carrier oil
  • Shelf Life – Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions , the oil should be kept in cool dry place and should not be exposed to sunlight.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg