Extra Virgin Peanut Carrier Oil

Extra Virgin Peanut Carrier Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-CO-13

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Peanut Carrier Oil is obtained from peanuts. This oil carries a unique aroma and tastes just like its parent nut. It is all-purpose oil and has a very thick texture, due to which it gets absorbed very slowly. Though it is not popular for aromatherapy but carries various therapeutic properties. It is used for cleansing and treating acne-prone skin.Peanut Oil is an all purpose slow absorbing oil and is used in few massages as it has some therapeutic properties.

Availability: In stock

$17.50

* Required Fields

$17.50

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • Used in soap manufacturing
  • Richness in vitamin A makes it useful for skin care treatments
  • Also useful in treating skin issues such as blackheads and acne
  • A great skin moisturizing agent

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Arachis Hypogeae
  • Country Of Origin – India
  • Processing Type - Refined
  • Extraction Method - Cold Pressing Of Peanuts
  • Color & Odour – Yellowish golden with light nutty aroma
  • Specific Gravity - 0.91
  • Flash Point - >150 Degree Celcius
  • Shelf Life – Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions , the oil should be kept in cool dry place and should not be exposed to sunlight.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg