Cucumber Carrier Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-CO-22

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • With a very faint fragrance of cucumber, this oil works great for moisturizing and promoting skin cell regeneration process. Due to its cooling and soothing qualities, it is widely used in preparing cosmetic products. Rich in phytosterols and fatty acids helps restore skin moisture. It is also one of the most popular oils that work as a wrinkle reduction remedy.

Availability: In stock

$44.00
$44.00

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • One of the most used ingredient in manufacturing hair care, skin care and nail care products
  • Absorbs quickly and moisturizes the skin
  • Can be mixed in face masks to get an extra glow
  • Treats skin problems such as eczema, psoriasis and acne
  • Blends with other oils for massage therapy.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Cucumis Sativa
  • Country Of Origin – India
  • Processing Type - Refined
  • Extraction Method - Cold Pressed
  • Specific Gravity - 0.915 – 0.930
  • Refractive Index - 1.47 – 1.48
  • Solubility - Soluble in Oil & Insoluble in Water
  • Flash Point - > 100 Degree Celcius
  • Color & Odour – Straw Colour with very faint scent of characterstic carrier oils
  • Shelf Life – Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions , the oil should be kept in cool dry place and should not be exposed to sunlight.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg