Chia Seed Carrier Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA - CO - 37

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Seeds of the Salvia Hispanic plant are cold pressed to extract Chia Seed Oil. This oil is popularly used for culinary purposes. The oil is loaded with goodness of essential fatty acids and helps maintain optimum skin health. It is also high in antioxidants.

Availability: In stock

$50.00
$50.00

Uses

Details

  • Used in manufacturing of cosmetics
  • Hydrates skin and provides relief from dryness and itchiness
  • Used in aromatherapy

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name- Salvia hispanica L
  • Country Of Origin – Peru
  • Color & Odor- Golden bright yellow liquid with mild nutty scent
  • Solubility - soluble in Oils , insoluble in water
  • Flash Point - 240°C
  • Specific Gravity- 0.910 - 930
  • Refractive Index- 1.480
  • Optical Rotation - N/A
  • Major Constituents - α-linolenic acid , flavanoids
  • Extraction Method -Cold Pressed

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg