Castor Carrier Oil ( Hexane Free)

Castor Carrier Oil ( Hexane Free)

More Views

SKU: KEA-C0-25

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Castor Carrier Oil is clear golden colour oil possessing a very light aroma. It has high soothing properties and is widely used in treating skin conditions. It can penetrate deep into the skin and works from the roots. It is an excellent lubricant and anti-inflammatory oil. It is great for both health and beauty enhancement.

Availability: In stock

$19.50
$19.50

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • Can be massaged to strengthen Nails
  • A great ingredient for manufacturing shampoos and conditioners that help treat hair split end problems and also adds volume to hair
  • Quite popular ingredient in manufacturing lip balms
  • Possesses anti-fungal and anti-inflammatory propertiesr

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Ricinus communis
  • Country Of Origin – India
  • Extraction Method – Cold Pressing From Seeds
  • Processing Type - Unrefined
  • Color & Odour – Pale Yellow To Golden Yellow with characterstic odour
  • Solubility - Soluble in oil. Insoluble in water.
  • Specific Gravity - 0.952 - 0.965 @ 30°C.
  • Flash Point - 229 °C
  • Shelf Life – Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions , the oil should be kept in cool dry place and should not be exposed to sunlight.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg