Extra Virgin Olive Carrier Oil

More Views

SKU: KEA-CO-15

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • Olive Carrier Oil is very popular oil and largely used in aromatherapy and massage therapy. It is rich in proteins, minerals and vitamins and is known to be useful in treatment of rheumatic conditions. Due to its soothing properties, it is used as a conditioning ingredient during manufacture of various cosmetic and skin care products.

Availability: In stock

$12.50

* Required Fields

$12.50

Uses

Details

  • Uses
  • Universally famous for its conditioning properties
  • Great for hair care and nail care
  • Used in cosmetic and soap manufacturing

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name – Olea europaea
  • Country Of Origin – Spain
  • Processing Type - Unrefined
  • Extraction Method - Cold Pressing of Fruit Pulp
  • Color & Odour – Gold to Green Liquid
  • Solubility -Soluble in oil. Insoluble in water
  • Specific Gravity -0.910– 0.920 @ 20°C
  • Refractive Index -1.465 - 1.475 @ 20°C
  • Flash Point - >150°C
  • Shelf Life – Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions , the oil should be kept in cool dry place and should not be exposed to sunlight.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg